GOLD MEDALS:
S.No |
Batch | Roll No | Name of the Candidate |
% age of Marks |
1. | 2019-2023 | 19251A1753 | Sheela Sangeetha | 9.36 (CGPA) |
2. | 2018-2022 | 18251A1705 | C.Deekshitha Chowdhary | 9.33 (CGPA) |
3. | 2017-2021 | 17251A1727 | M.Swathi | 8.35 (CGPA) |
4. | 2015-2019 | 15251A1730 | Varsha Jain | 81.41% |
5. | 2014-2018 | 14251A1713 | G.Harichandana | 83.56% |
6. | 2013-2017 | 13251A1702 | Akondi Venkata Sridevi | 91.24% |
7. | 2012-2016 | 12251A1752 | Salimadugu Sirija Reddy | 87.08% |
8. | 2011-2015 | 11251A1712 | Disha Gupta | 95.25% |
9. | 2010-2014 | 10251A1745 | P.Lakshmi Priyanka | 85.29% |
10. | 2009-2013 | 09251A1746 | R.Vyshnavi | 89.37% |
11. | 2008-2012 | 08251A1701 | A.Aparna | 85.01% |
12. | 2007-2011 | 07251A1740 | P.Snikitha | 82.11% |
13. | 2006-2010 | 06251A1740 | P.Sruthi Reddy | 83.62 % |
14. | 2005-2009 | 05251A1707 | C.Keerthy | 82.68% |
15. | 2004-2008 | 04251A1748 | S.Radha Ravali | 85.81% |
16. | 2003-2007 | 03251A1753 | J.Tanvi | 85.16% |
17. | 2002-2006 | 02251A1752 | G.Swathi | 79.96% |
18. | 2001-2005 | 01251A1705 | J.Aparna | 80.40% |
19. | 2000-2004 | 00251A1718 | S.V.Priya | 79.20% |
20. | 1999-2003 | 99251A1724 | K.V.S.L.Sowjanya | 75.20% |
Excellent Results record of ETE Students reflects their consistency and capability
S.No. |
Batch | No. Appeared | No. Passed | Distinctions | First Class | Second Class |
Pass Class |
1. | 2003-2007 | 61 | 59(97%) | 22(37%) | 41(70%) | 18(30%) | – |
2. | 2004-2008 | 59 | 54(92%) | 28(52%) | 45(83%) | 9(17%) | – |
3. | 2005-2009 | 66 | 60(91%) | 21(35%) | 49(82%) | 11(18%) | – |
4. | 2006-2010 | 65 | 59 (91%) | 34(58%) | 57(97%) | 2(3%) | – |
5. | 2007-2011 | 60 | 50(83%) | 30(60%) | 49(98%) | 1(2%) | – |
6. | 2008-2012 | 60 | 49(82%) | 37(78.7%) | 48(98%) | 1(2%) | – |
7. | 2009-2013 | 59 | 50(85%) | 35(70%) | 49(98%) | 1(2%) | – |
8. | 2010-2014 | 66 | 61(92%) | 33(54%) | 60(98%) | 1(2%) | – |
9. | 2011-2015 | 62 | 58(94%) | 46(79%) | 55(95%) | 3(5%) | – |
10. | 2012-2016 | 59 | 55(93%) | 46(84%) | 54(98%) | 1(2%) | – |
11. | 2013-2017 | 57 | 51(90%) | 33(65%) | 49(96%) | 2(4%) | – |
12. | 2014-2018 | 58 | 51(88%)) | 24(47.1%) | 48(94%) | 3(6%) | – |
13. | 2015-2019 | 62 | 58(94%) | 20(34%) | 45(78%) | 13(22%) | – |
14. | 2017-2021 | 56 | 48(86%) | 15(31%) | 32(67%) | 1(2%) | – |
15. | 2018-2022 | 66 | 55(83%) | 40(73%) | 14(26%) | 4(0.6%) | – |
16. | 2019-2023 | 67 | 53(79.1%) | 38(71.1%) | 14(26.4%) | 1(1.9%) | – |
NPTEL – Students
Online Certification Course Completion by Students:
S. No. |
Roll Number | Name of the Student | Name of the Course | Course Duration | Score |
Type of Certificate |
1 | 21251A1702 | CH Siri Reddy | The Joy of Computing using Python | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2023) |
55% | Successfully Completed |
2 | 21251A1716 | Kunta Nikitha Reddy | Programming in Java | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2023) |
56% | Successfully Completed |
S. No. |
Roll Number | Name of the Student | Name of the Course | Course Duration | Score |
Type of Certificate |
1 | 19251A1719 | Devarampally Greeshma Reddy | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Sep-Dec 2020) |
58% | Successfully Completed |
2 | 19251A1720 | Donthula Aashritha | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Sep-Dec 2020) |
69% | Elite |
3 | 19251A1747 | Noora Raalah | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Sep-Dec 2020) |
67% | Elite |
S. No. |
Roll Number | Name of the Student | Name of the Course | Course Duration | Score |
Type of Certificate |
1 | 18251A1708 | G Hasitha | The Joy of Computing using Python | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
77% | Elite + Silver |
2 | 18251A1717 | Maddi Akhila | Basic Electric Circuits | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
63% | Elite |
3 | 17251A1705 | D.Sravani | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
61% | Elite |
4 | 17251A1706 | E N S S Anjana | Op-Amp Practical Applications: Design, Simulation and Implementation | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
69% | Elite |
5 | 17251A1706 | E N S S Anjana | Python for Data Science | 4 Week Course
(Aug-Sep 2019) |
62% | Elite |
6 | 17251A1710 | I.Sai Spandana | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
60% | Elite |
7 | 17251A1716 | Kyadari.Nagasree | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
67% | Elite |
8 | 17251A1719 | M.Sreya | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
71% | Elite |
9 | 17251A1729 | Valike Nikitha | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
70% | Elite |
10 | 17251A1731 | Avancha Sai Padma | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
64% | Elite |
11 | 17251A1733 | Bharani Sripriya Vemula | Developing Soft Skills and Personality | 8 Week Course
(Aug-Oct 2019) |
91% | Elite + Gold
(Top 2%) |
12 | 17251A1733 | Bharani Sripriya Vemula | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
77% | Elite + Silver |
13 | 17251A1734 | D.Rachitha | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
64% | Elite |
14 | 17251A1737 | K Lakshmi Kiran | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
67% | Elite |
15 | 17251A1742 | Macha Soujanya | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
60% | Elite |
16 | 17251A1757 | Sunkireddy Soumya | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2019) |
67% | Elite |
S. No. |
Roll Number | Name of the Student | Name of the Course | Course Duration | Score |
Type of Certificate |
1 | 17251A1705 | D.Sravani | Digital Electronic Circuits | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
40% | Successfully Completed |
2 | 17251A1706 | E N S S Anjana | Joy of Computing using Python | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
73% | Elite |
3 | 17251A1706 | E N S S Anjana | Principles of Communication Systems – I | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
76% | Elite + Silver |
4 | 17251A1706 | E N S S Anjana | Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python | 8 Week Course
(Jan-Mar 2019) |
45% | Successfully Completed |
5 | 17251A1734 | Rachitha | Digital Electronic Circuits | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
46% | Successfully Completed |
6 | 15251A1736 | B.Lakshmi Soundarya | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
88% | Elite + Silver |
7 | 15251A1746 | K.Indrani | Joy of Computing using Python | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
81% | Elite + Silver |
8 | 15251A1746 | K.Indrani | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
83% | Elite + Silver |
9 | 15251A1751 | Tanuja.L | Introduction to Internet of Things | 12 Week Course
(Jan-Apr 2019) |
83% | Elite + Silver |
10 | 15251A1734 | Sanjana Mantri | The Joy of Computing using Python | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2018) |
96% | Elite + Gold
(Top 5%) |
11 | 15251A1734 | Sanjana Mantri | Design and Analysis of Algorithms | 8 Week Course
(Aug-Oct 2018) |
49% | Successfully Completed |
12 | 15251A1760 | Vasireddy Varshitha Choudary | The Joy of Computing using Python | 12 Week Course
(Jul-Oct 2018) |
80% | Elite |
S. No. |
Roll Number | Name of the Student | Name of the Course | Course Duration | Score |
Type of Certificate |
1 | 15251A1734 | Sanjana Mantri | Database Management System | 8 Week Course
(Feb-Mar 2018) |
61% | Elite |
2 | 15251A1734 | Sanjana Mantri | Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python | 8 Week Course
(Jul-Sep 2017) |
72% | Elite |
3 | 15251A1707 | Sai Vijetha | Design for Internet of Things | 8 Week Course
(Jul-Sep 2017) |
42% | Successfully Completed |
- Employment opportunities in various IT companies like Delloite, TCS, Accenture, Infosys, Cap Gemini, Cognizant, L & T, Tech Mahindra, ADP, Polycom, Sonata, UHG, Value Labs, Osmosys.
- Job opportunities in private core companies like QUALCOMM and in government organizations like ISRO.
Placements:
100 % eligible students are placed in reputed companies like Delloite, TCS, Accenture, Infosys, Cap Gemini, Tech Mahindra, ADP, Polycom, Sonata, UHG, Value Labs, Osmosys with multiple offers. Students of ETE have also been performing consistently well over the past years in the Competitive exams like GATE, CAT and GRE. Around 50% of Alumni have pursued MS from reputed universities in abroad and working in reputed organizations in abroad. Significant number of Alumni have pursued M.Tech from IITs, MBA from IIMs & IIFT and Ph.D from reputed Universities.
Number of the students placed through ON/OFF campus have been furnished below:
S.No | Batch | No. Of Students Placed |
1 | 2004-2008 | 37 |
2 | 2005-2009 | 32 |
3 | 2006-2010 | 37 |
4 | 2007-2011 | 39 |
5 | 2008-2012 | 39 |
6 | 2009-2013 | 27 |
7 | 2010-2014 | 33 |
8 | 2011-2015 | 41 |
9 | 2012-2016 | 46 |
10 | 2013-2017 | 31 |
11 | 2014-2018 | 34 |
12 | 2015-2019 | 30 |
13 | 2017-2021 | 34 |
14 | 2018-2022 | 52 |
15 | 2019-2023 | 45* |
* Placements are in progress
INTERNSHIPS:
Academic Year – 2020 -2021
S.No | Student Name/
Roll No |
Topic | Place | Period |
1 | M.Sushmitha
18251A1729 |
Go To Market | Inside Sherpa, Microsoft | 11-07-2020 |
2 | M.Sushmitha
18251A1729 |
Sydney Romantics Design & Branding Virtual Internship | Inside Sherpa | 07-06-2020 |
3 | M.Sushmitha
18251A1729 |
Digital Marketing | SNG Media | June-2020 |
4 | M.Sushmitha
18251A1729 |
Social Media Marketing | Humanitus Healthcare Pvt.Ltd | 11-08-2020 to 30-08-2020 |
5 | Fareeha Hameed
18251A1707 |
Embedded System Design | EdGate Technologies Pvt Ltd Bangalore | 03-08-2020 |
6 | M.Sushmitha
18251A1729 |
Social Media Marketing | Gadgetprix, Noida | Two Week |
7 | Fareeha Hameed
18251A1707 |
Social Media Marketing | Gadgetprix, Noida | Two Week |
8 | B.Alekhya
19251A1709 |
Marketing | Kleen Infosec Pvt. Ltd | 03-07-2020 to 30-09-2020 |
9 | Sripujitha
19251A1744 |
Marketing | Kleen Infosec Pvt. Ltd | 03-07-2020 to 30-09-2020 |
10 | Sheela Sangeetha
19251A1753 |
Marketing | Kleen Infosec Pvt. Ltd | 03-07-2020 to 30-09-2020 |
11 | Vidya Reddy
19251A1750 |
Multi Region Sales Analysis | Intership Studio | 27-10-2020 to 01-12-2020 |
12 | Madhu Chandana
17251A1753 |
Data Science and Machine Learning | Brain O Vision | 10-08-2020 to 09-09-2020 |
13 | A.Sai Padma
17251A1731 |
Web Development HTML and CSS | BITS Pilani | 06-06-2020 to 30-07-2020 |
14 | L.Sai Srivalli
18251A1751 |
Digital Marketing | Mood Indigo IIT Bombay | 27-09-2020 to 27-10-2020 |
Academic Year – 2019 -2020
S.No | Student Name/
Roll No |
Topic | Place | Period |
1 | Swathi M
17251A1727 |
Internet of Things (IoT) With IBM | Smart Bridge, Hyderabad | 03-06-2019 – 28-06-2019 |
2 | Fareeha Hameed
18251A1707 |
Campus Ambassador | Internshalla, IIT Delhi | 24-01-2019 |
3 | Gajawada Prathyusha
17251A1707 |
IOT, Embedded Sys, Robotics & Augmented Reality | Robosync, Hyderabad | 27-05-2019 to 11-06-2019 |
4 | Kruthika Kanduri
17251A1715 |
Industrial Problem Statements at The Skill Z Conclave | Smart Bridge, Hyderabad | 28-06-2019 to 29-06-2019 |
5 | Sravya Patnaik
17251A1755 |
Advanced Telecom Technologies | BSNL, Vijayawada | 03-06-2019 to 29-06-2019 |
6 | V.Nikitha
17251A1729 |
Extraction of Dominant Frequency | DRDO, Hyderabad | 17-06-2019 to 12-07-2019 |
7 | D.Sravani
17251A1705 |
Extraction of Dominant Frequency | DRDO, Hyderabad | 17-06-2019 to 12-07-2019 |
8 | D.Rachitha
17251A1734 |
Extraction of Dominant Frequency | DRDO, Hyderabad | 17-06-2019 to 12-07-2019 |
9 | K.Nagasree
17251A1716 |
Extraction of Dominant Frequency | DRDO, Hyderabad | 17-06-2019 to 12-07-2019 |
10 | Shaik Karishma
17251A1752 |
Cyber Smart Program 2019 | Hyderabad City Police, Hyderabad | 30-09-2019 to 05-10-2019 |
11 | D.Sravani
17251A1705 |
Internet of Things | Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai | 07-01-2020 to 11-01-2020 |
12 | D.Sravani
17251A1705 |
Inplant Training | Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai | 07-01-2020 to 11-01-2020 |
13 | D.Sravani
17251A1705 |
Digital Marketing | Kaashiv Infotech, Chennai | 11-01-2020 |
14 | K.Kruthika
17251A1715 |
Social Media Marketing, Testing, Designing and Research | MLIT-Sol PVT LTD,
Hyderabad |
02-07-2019 to 08-01-2020 |
15 | Aashritha Donthula
19251A1720 |
Humar Resources | Internshala, Hyderabad | 02-05-2020 |
Academic Year – 2018 -2019
S.No | Student Name/
Roll No |
Topic | Place | Period |
1 | Govada Shelcy
17251A1735 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
2 | Bharani Sripriya Vemula
17251A1733 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
3 | Garudammagari Bhavya
17251A1708 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
4 | Bandi Greeshma
17251A1703 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
5 | Macha Soujanya
17251A1742 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
6 | Sunkireddy Sowmya
17251A1757 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
7 | Sreeja Kamishetty
17251A1756 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
8 | I Sai Spandana
17251A1710 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
9 | M.Durga Neha Chandana
17251A1740 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
10 | M.Vaibhavi
17251A1743 |
IOT, Embedded sys, Ropbotics and Augmented Reality | Robosync , Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 11-06-19 |
11 | Macha Soujanya
17251A1742 |
Design of CDMA transmitter using VHDL coding on SPARTAN-6 FPGA | DRDL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 12-07-19 |
12 | M.Vaibhavi
17251A1743 |
Design of CDMA transmitter using VHDL coding on SPARTAN-6 FPGA | DRDL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 12-07-19 |
13 | ENSS Anjana
17251A1706 |
A Study on missile technologies and sub systems | DRDL, Hyderabad | 27-05-19 to 14-06-19 |
14 | Shivangee Dixit
17251A1753 |
Machine Learning with Python and IBM Watson | Smart bridge in Collaboration with IBM, Hyderabad | 03-06-19 to 22-06-19 |
15 | Sirnam Shruthika
17251A1753 |
Internet of things (IoT) with IBM Cloud | Smart bridge in Collaboration with IBM, Hyderabad | 03-06-19 to 22-06-19 |
16 | M. Swathi
17251A1727 |
Internet of things (IoT) with IBM Cloud | Smart bridge in Collaboration with IBM, Hyderabad | 03-06-19 to 22-06-19 |
17 | K.Kruthika
17251A1715 |
Internet of things (IoT) with IBM Cloud | Smart bridge in Collaboration with IBM, Hyderabad | 03-06-19 to 22-06-19 |
18 | N.Harika
17251A1746 |
Internship Program – Two Weeks | BSNL, Gachibowli Hyderabad | 03-06-19 to 15-06-19 |
19 | K. Lakshmi Kiran
17251A1737 |
Internship Program – Two Weeks | BSNL, Gachibowli Hyderabad | 10-06-19 to 21-06-19 |
20 | B.Lakshmi Gnanitha
17251A1732 |
Internship Program – Two Weeks | BSNL, Gachibowli Hyderabad | 10-06-19 to 21-06-19 |
21 | M.Sreya
17251A1719 |
Internship Program – Two Weeks | BSNL, Gachibowli Hyderabad | 10-06-19 to 21-06-19 |
22 | Buddha Geethika
17251A1704 |
Internship Program – Two Weeks | BSNL, Gachibowli Hyderabad | 10-06-19 to 21-06-19 |
23 | R.Rashmitha Rathod
17251A1724 |
Industrial Training | Airports Authority of India, Hyderabad | 11-06-19 to 22-06-19 |
24 | S.Bhavana Reddy
17251A1725 |
Industrial Training | Airports Authority of India, Hyderabad | 11-06-19 to 22-06-19 |
25 | M.Vaibhavi
17251A1743 |
Design of CDMA Transmitter Using VHDL Coding | DRDL, Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad | 12-06-19 to 12-07-19 |
26 | I Sai Spandana
17251A1710 |
Study of MIL-STD-1553 Bus Protocol | DNEC, Research Centre Imarat (RCI), Hyderabad | 17-06-19 to 12-07-19 |
27 | Sreeja Kamishetty
17251A1756 |
Study of MIL-STD-1553 Bus Protocol | DNEC, Research Centre Imarat (RCI), Hyderabad | 17-06-19 to 12-07-19 |
28 | A.Sri Rathna Mahi
17251A1701 |
Internship Training – Two weeks | Bharat Electronics Limited, Hyderabad | 17-06-19 to 29-06-19 |
29 | Susarla Alekhya
17251A1758 |
Internship Training – Two weeks | Bharat Electronics Limited, Hyderabad | 17-06-19 to 29-06-19 |
Academic Year – 2017 -2018
S.No | Student Name/
Roll No |
Topic | Place | Period |
1 | A.Sushma (15251A1701) | Internship Program – 2 Weeks | BSNL RTTC Hyderabad | 25-06-18 to 06-07-18 |
2 | B.Akshara
(15251A1703) |
MIL-STD-1553B Communication for Avionics Systems Integration | Research Center Imarat, DRDO | 21-05-18 to 29-06-18 |
3 | A.Pranavi
(15251A1715) |
MIL-STD-1553B Communication for Avionics Systems Integration | Research Center Imarat, DRDO | 21-05-18 to 29-06-18 |
4 | S.Tejaswini
(15251A1716) |
MIL-STD-1553B Communication for Avionics Systems Integration | Research Center Imarat, DRDO | 21-05-18 to 29-06-18 |
5 | B.Sravya
(15251A1724) |
Design and Development of Digital Controller for Electromechanical Actuating System | Advanced Systems Laboratory,
DRDO |
21-05-18 to 04-06-18 |
6 | B.Lakshmi Soundarya
(15251A1736) |
Inplant Training in Advanced Telecom | BSNL RTTC Hyderabad | 14-05-18 to 09-06-18 |
7 | G.Sravani
(15251A1740) |
Study of PLC in CNC Machine | BHEL | 28-05-18 to 12-06-18 |
8 | G.Sai Prathyusha
(15251A1743) |
Internship Program – 2 Weeks | BSNL RTTC Hyderabad | 04-06-18 to 15-06-18 |
9 | G.Pranitha
(16255A1701) |
Internship | Doordarshan Kendra | 11-06-18 to 30-06-18 |
10 | V. Bharani Sripriya
(17251A1733) |
Diploma in Computer Application | Digitech Computer Education | 05-03-17 to 05-09-17 |
Academic Year – 2016 -2017
S.No | Student Name/
Roll No |
Topic | Place | Period |
1. | K.Bhavya Madhuri
14251A1720 |
Blind Stick (Embedded Systems) | ECIL Hyderabad | 20-05-17 to 19-06-17 |
2. | M.Thrylokya
14251A1737 |
Multi sensor based security Robot – Zigbee | NSIC Hyderabad | 29-08-16 to 28-10-16 |
3. | Shikari Sriteja
14251A1749 |
Prorammable Logic Controller | ECIL Hyderabad | 15-10-16 to 04-11-16 |
4. | Kathepalli Harika
14251A1726 |
8051 Micro Controllers – programming and applications | ATI-EPI, Ramanthapur | 05-06-17 to 09-06-17 |
5. | B.Jyothsna Laxmi
14251A1760 |
Blind Stick (Embedded Systems) | ECIL Hyderabad | 20-05-17 to 19-06-17 |
6 | R.Shravya Sri
15255A1702 |
8051 Micro Controllers – programming and applications | ATI-EPI, Ramanthapur | 05-06-17 to 09-06-17 |
7 | B.Lakshmi Soundarya
15251A1736 |
Robot control using RF Communication | ECIL Hyderabad | 08-06-17 to 07-07-17 |
8 | K.Niharika
15251A1747 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
9 | B.Harika
15251A1702 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
10 | D.Sai Manisha Vardhini
15251A1704 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
11 | D.Anusha
15251A1705 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 27-06-17 to 07-07-17 |
12 | D.Pravallika
15251A1706 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
13 | T.Sai Sowmya
15251A1725 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
14 | V.S.Kavya Sri
15251A1729 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
15 | D.Sruthika
15251A1737 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
16 | K.Indrani
15251A1746 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
17 | K.Niharika
15251A1747 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
18 | L.Tanuja
15251A1751 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
19 | P.C.Pooja
15251A1755 |
Internship Program- 2 weeks | BSNL Gachibowli | 19-06-17 to 30-06-17 |
Students of ETE department have remarkable achievements. They are working for reputed public organizations like ISRO, DRDO, BSNL, and private sector organizations like Pepsi Co, P&G Pvt Ltd, Britannia Pvt Ltd etc.,
Stars of ETE Department:
- Namratha Sai Gopisetti of 2001-2005 batch is now Vice President of Wells Fargo.
- C Narmada of 2002-2006 batch is now DCP.admin.Rachakonda.
- Shruthi Ahuja of 2004-2008 batch is now Director and Business Head, Ahuja Engineering Services Pvt Ltd.
- Chinmayi I of 2008-2012 batch is now HR Facilitator at Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories.
- Vyshnavi Rajanala of 2009-2013 batch is now Power Architect, NVIDIA
- Kyathi Tannedi of 2011-2015 batch is now Technical Account Manager,Amazon Web Services (AWS)
- Team Tech Hustlers with students Shirisha, Greeshma Reddy of 2019-23 batch and Mentors V Vikas, A. Chandra Shaker participated in Smart India Hackathon-2022 conducted by MHRD, Govt of India on 25th and 26th August, 2022. More than 15000 Students and Mentors travelled to 75 Nodal Centers to participate in the Grand Finale. The team proposed a solution for Spoofed Caller ID Detection (SCID) system and won 1st prize worth 1,00,000 rupees.
- Kruthika Kandurifrom 2017-2021 batch stood 1st and won a cash prize of ₹. 25000/- in the Decode Engage Contest, Hyderabad’s 1st Policy Champ conducted by Factly, India. It was a three level competition where 2500+ students participated and 15 finalists were shortlisted for the Finals conducted at JNTUH on Oct 2nd, 2019. Each of them had to suggest policy measures on the given topic. Mr. Jayesh Ranjan, Principal Secretary of Telangana state was the Chief Guest.
- Arava Sri RathnaMahiand Harika of 2017-2021 batch got 2nd Prize and won a cash prize of ₹. 25000/-in the ‘Anveshana Science and Engineering Fair’ under the guidance of V.Vikas, Assistant Professor. It was a two-level competition where 180+ teams participated and 34 teams were shortlisted for the Finals conducted at VisvesvarayaBhavan from 24/2/20 to 26/2/20.
- Lakshmi Soundarya & Nehaof 2015-2019 won 3rd prize in R&D Hackathon, GNITS on 31-08-2017 under the mentorship of Mr.V.Vikas, Assistant Professor, ETE dept.
- A Project “ GAGAN POSITIONING AND TIMING INFORMATION”by 2013-2017 Batch along with V.Vikas Assistant Professor participated in GRAND FINALE OF SMART INDIA HACKATHON 2017( One of the biggest Hackathon) conducted by AICTE in collaboration with 26 ministries of GOVERNMENT OF INDIA.
- Akhila Vidya Lakshmiof 2013-2017 batch got the opportunity to interact with Prime Minister of INDIA on her project work.
-
- Julakanti Nikitha of 2013-2017 batch pursued M.Tech, ECE (Navigation Systems), Defence Institute of Advanced Technology, Pune and at present working as Research And Development Engineer at Captronic Systems Pvt Ltd.
- Kalyaniof 2013-2017 batch pursued MBA in International Business at Indian Institute of Foreign Trade Delhi.
- SnigdhaHamarajugaddaof 2013- 2017 batch is at present working as Senior Software Engineer at MathWorks
- AkhilaVidya Lakshmiof 2013-2017 batch is pursuing her MBA (General Management), Vinod Gupta School of Management, IIT, Kharagpur.
- Disha Guptaof 2011-2015 batch secured CAT percentile 98.6 and pursed her MBA from IIT Bombay, and at present working as Experienced Associate, PWC Management Consulting.
- Disha Gupta &A.Aishwaryaof 2011-2015 batch are the college first & second toppers from first year to final year with aggregate 25% & 95.23%
- Venkata Gowriof 2011-2015 batch pursued her M.Tech in Technology and Development, Centre for Technology Alternatives in Rural Areas, IIT Bombay (2017-2019).
- A project “ WIRELESS EYE CONTROLLED DEVICE FOR THE PARALYZED”done by 2011-2015 batch students under the guidance of V.Vikas have reached Semi Final Level of “ TEXAS INSTRUMNENTS INNOVATION CHALLENGE INDIA DESIGN CONTEST 2015” The project also received grant of approximately Rs.10,000 for carrying out the project.
- Pola Lakshmi Priyanka of 2010-2014 batch securedAll India Rank 1146 in GATE-2014 pursued M.Tech in IIT Mumbai. At present she is working as Sr Engineer, Qualcomm India Pvt. Ltd. She also got a patent along with few other members :“Methods and Systems for Controlling a SDN based MultiRAT Communication Network”, US patent (10,187,928) (India) (201721008015).
- Vyshnavi Rajanalaof 2009-2013 batch stood as University topper in Tech First Year in Academic Year – 2009-2010over 300 affiliated Engineering Colleges under JNTUH.
- Vyshnavi Rajanalaof 2009-2013 batch is at present working as Software Engineer at INTEL Corporation.
- Navyaof 2008-2012 batch pursued her Executive MBA from IIMC.
Students exhibiting their project on “Bus Herald Services a system to track RTC buses” at HP Innovate a national level paper contest conducted by HP Bangalore
-
- Sumana Suresh of 2008-2012 batch secured score of 322in GRE and Pursued MS in Carnegie Mellon University
- Sameeraof 2008-2012 batch secured highest CAT -2011 score 2% among GNITS students and pursued her MBA in IIM Ranchi.
- Aparnaof 2008-2012 batch pursued MBA program in International Business at Indian Institute of Foreign Trade Delhi.
- Kucherlapati Sumedhaof 2008-2012 batch is at present working as NLP Data Scientist at Sirona Medical.
- DivyaVadthyaof 2008-2012 (B.Tech) batch and 2013-2015 (M.Tech WMC) batch achieved 1st most desirable woman for Television 2020 and also big screen desirable woman 2020 by Hyderabad Times.
- Sowjanya of 2006-2010 batch got selected as Scientist in ISRO(Indian Space Research Organization) by competing around 20,000 students at national level and at present she is pursuing her Ph.D from IIT Chennai.
- Sri Priyanka of 2006-2010 batch securedAll India Rank 755 in GATE-2013.
- Susmitha, C.Keerthy, B.Sudha, D.Harini of 2005-2009 Batch presented a paper titled Bus Herald Services a system to track RTC buses at HP Innovatea national level paper contest conducted by HP Bangalore under the guidance of Prof. K. R. L.Reddy and A.Ramesh Kumar which was short listed in Top 10 projects out of 200 projects submitted at national level.
- Sudha of 2005-2009batch has completed her MS from IIIT Bangalore and is working for CISCO with a 14 lakh package per annum
- Sreelakshmiof 2004-2008 batch scored 99.51 percentile in GATE- 2008, all India rank 62 out of 50,000 students (Highest score in GNITS till date) and completed her M.Tech with Micro Electronics and VLSI Design as specialization in IIT – CHENNAI and at present working for NVIDIA.
- Anusha of 2004-2008 batch scored in 98.68 percentile in GATE-2008and completed her M.S with Communications and Networking as specialization in IISC – BANGALORE.
- NeerajaChowdhary of ETM 2004-08 batches scored 46 percentile in CAT and completed her P.G in Management at IIM- KHOZIKODE.
- Namrata Saiof 2001-2005 is at present Vice President of JP Morgan Chase & Co.
- Aninda Ghoshof 2004-2008 batch is working for Proctor and Gamble Pvt Ltd. with a 12 lakh package per annum.
- Yasashwiniof 2004-2008 batch is working for Britannia Pvt Ltd.,.with a 12 lakh package per annum.
- Narmadaof 2002-2006 batch, is at present posted as SP, Nalgonda.
- Sarawathi Chaitraof 2001-2005 batch is Vice President of American Bank, London.