Achievements
S.NO | Roll No | Name of the student | Name of the sports | Team/
Individual |
Sate/National
/International |
Award | Date | Venue | Proofs |
1 | 19251A1272 | G.Geetha Krishna | Badminthon | Individual | District Level | Winners | 19-08-2022 | Chaitanya Bharathi Institute Of Technology | View Document |
2 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | Team | State Level | Winners | 12 &13 0ct 2022 | BVRIT | View Document |
3 | 19251A05A0 | N.Charitha | Volley Ball | Team | State Level | Winners | 12&13 0ct2022 | BVRIT | View Document |
4 | 19251A05A0 | N.Charitha | Volley Ball | Team | State Level | Winners | 4& 6 nov 2022 | CBIT | View Document |
5 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winners | 4& 6 nov 2022 | CBIT | View Document |
6 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | National | Winners | 4& 6 nov 2022 | CBIT | View Document |
7 | 20251A05G3 | M.Supriya Reddy | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winners | 25&26 nov 20222 |
GNITS |
View Document |
8 |
19251A0489 |
Charishma Reddy |
Volley ball |
team | National | Runner | 25&26 nov 20222 | GNITS | View Document |
9 | 19251A1217 | Esha reddy | Basket Ball | Team | National | Runner | 25&26 nov 20222 | GNITS | View Document |
10 | 20251A0245 | P.Sri lakshmi | Kho Kho | Team | National | Winner | 25&26 nov 20222 | GNITS | View Document |
11 | 19251A1272 | G.Geetha krishna | Badminton | Individual | National | Winner | 25&26 nov 20222 | GNITS | View Document |
12 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | National | Winner | 25&26 nov 20222 | GNITS | View Document |
13 | 19251A1279 | J.Chandrika | KhoKho | team | National | Winner | 2&3 Dec 2022 | Sridevi Women’s Engineering College | View Document |
14 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | team | State Level | Winner | 2&3 Feb 2023 | CVR | View Document |
15 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | team | National | Winner | 2-5 Feb 2023 | BITS | View Document |
16 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table tennis | Team 1 | National | Winner | 9&10 2023 | VNRVJIT | View Document |
17 | 22251A05H0 | Haniah Fathima | Table tennis | Team1 | National | Winner | 9&10 2023 | VNRVJIT | View Document |
18 | 19251A1279 | J.Chandrikha | Kho Kho | Team | National | Runner | 19 feb -2 march 2023 | VIT AP University | View Document |
19 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw ball | Team | National | Winner | 19feb-2 mar 2023 | VIT AP University | View Document |
20 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table tennis | Team1 | National | Winner | 27&28 feb 2023 | Arora | View Document |
21 | 21251A0403 | M.Mounika | Volley Ball | Team | National | Winner | 2&3 mar 2023 | VJIT | View Document |
22 | 21251A1217 | M.Vainavi | Badminton | Team | National | Winner | 2&3 mar 2023 | VJIT | View Document |
23 | 20251A3654 | T.A.L. Sravani | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winner | 2&3 mar 2023 | VJIT | View Document |
24 | 19251A1217 | Esha Reddy | Basket Ball | Team | National | Runner | 2&3 mar 2023 | VJIT | View Document |
25 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Team1 | National | Winner | 2&3 mar 2023 | VJIT | View Document |
26 | 19251A1279 | J.Chandrika | Kho Kho | Team | National | Winner | 9&10 mar 2023 | Anurag University,Hyderabad | View Document |
27 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winner | 9&10 mar 2023 | Anurag University,Hyderabad | View Document |
28 | 19251A05A0 | N.Charitha | Volley Ball | Team | National | Winner | 9&10 mar 2023 | Anurag University,Hyderabad | View Document |
29 | 19251A05A0 | N.Charitha | Volley Ball | Team | National | Winner | 3&4 Apr 2023 | Mahindra University,Hyderabad | View Document |
30 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winner | 3&4 Apr 2023 | Mahindra University,Hyderabad | View Document |
31 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winner | 17-18 april 2023 | KG Reddy College Of Eng & tech | View Document |
32 | 19251A0236 | M.Kundan Shivani | Basket Ball | Team | State Level | Winner | 17-18 april 2023 | KG Reddy College Of Eng & tech | View Document |
33 | 20251A1272 | S.Shivani | Kabaddi | Team | State Level | Winner | 17-18 april 2023 | KG Reddy College Of Eng & tech | View Document |
34 | 21251A1217 | M.Vainavi | Badminton | Individual | State Level | Winner | 17-18 april 2023 | KG Reddy College Of Eng & tech | View Document |
35 | 21251A6648 | M.Sriya | Badminton | Indivdual | State Level | Runner | 17&18 April 2023 | KG Reddy College Of Eng & tech | View Document |
36 | 19251A0543 | S.Shreya | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winner | 24&25 April 2023 | I.P.E Institute of Public Enterprise | View Document |
37 | 19251A1266 | Ch.Gouthami | Kho Kho | Team | National | Winner | 26&27 April 2023 | GokarajuRangaraju Eng & Tech | View Document |
S.No | Roll No | Name of the Student | Name of the Sports | Team/Individual | State/National/International | Award | Date | Venue | Link |
1 | 18251A1738 | G.Vinusha | Throw Ball | Team | State | Winners | 4th and 5th March 2022 | Mall Reddy college of engineering and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
2 | 18251A0459 | V. Gayathri | Throw Ball | Team | Inter University | Winners | 16th and 17th March 2022 | Malla reddy University, Hyderabad. | View Document |
3 | 19251A1272 | G.Geetha Krishna | Badminton | Individual | State | Runners | 24th, 25th and 26th March 2022 | Vignan Jyothi Institute of Management, Hyderabad | View Document |
4 | 19251A1272 | G.Geetha Krishna | Badminton | Team | State | Winners | 24th, 25th and 26th March 2022 | Vignan Jyothi Institute of Management, Hyderabad | View Document |
5 | 18251A0574 | K.Vinisha | Throw Ball | Team | State | Winners | 30th and 31st march 2022 | B.V. Raju Institute of Technology, Narsapur. | View Document |
6 | 18251A1739 | Yogini | Volley Ball | Team | State | Winners | 30th and 31st march 2022 | B.V. Raju Institute of Technology, Narsapur. | View Document |
7 | 18251A1221 | M. Ruchitha | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winners | 7th and 8th April 2022 | Kommuri pratap Reddy Institute of Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
8 | 1951A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | State | Runner | 8th and 9th April 2022 | Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad. | View Document |
9 | 18251A1228 | T.Sruthi | Table Tennis | Team | State | Winners | 8th and 9th April 2022 | Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad. | View Document |
10 | 19251A05H3 | S. Shriya | Throw Ball | Team | State | Winners | 8th and 9th April 2022 | Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad. | View Document |
11 | 19251A05A0 | N. Charitha | Volley Ball | Team | State | Winners | 8th and 9th April 2022 | Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad. | View Document |
12 | 18251A04G2 | Saachika Reddy | Basket Ball | Team | State | Winners | 8th and 9th April 2022 | Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad. | View Document |
13 | 18251A04F3 | B. Rishitha | Throw Ball | Team | State | Winners | 12th and 13th April 2022 | Mahaveer Institute of Science and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
14 | 19251A0573 | Anvitha | Chess | Individual | State | Winners | 12th and 13th April 2022 | Mahaveer Institute of Science and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
15 | 20251A04G4 | N. Rashmitha | Chess | Individual | State | Runners | 12th and 13th April 2022 | Mahaveer Institute of Science and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
16 | 19251A05F4 | L. Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | State | Runners | 12th and 13th April 2022 | Mahaveer Institute of Science and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
17 | 18251A0574 | K. Vinisha | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winners | 22nd and 23rd April 2022 | Anurag University, Hyderabad | View Document |
18 | 19251A0489 | N. Charishma | Volley Ball | Team | National | Winners | 22nd and 23rd April 2022 | Anurag University, Hyderabad | View Document |
19 | 20251A04G4 | N. Rashmitha | Chess | Individual | National | Runners | 22nd and 23rd April 2022 | Anurag University, Hyderabad | View Document |
20 | 19251A05F4 | L. Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Team | National | Winners | 22nd and 23rd April 2022 | Anurag University, Hyderabad | View Document |
21 | 18251A04E7 | T. Naga Pranathi | Kho-Kho | Team | National | Winners | 22nd and 23rd April 2022 | Anurag University, Hyderabad | View Document |
22 | 18251A01738 | G. Vinusha | Throw ball | Team | National | Winners | 12th and 13th May 2022 | Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad. | View Document |
23 | 19251A1279 | J. Chandrika | Kho Kho | Team | National | Winners | 12th and 13th May 2022 | Vidya Jyothi Institute of Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
24 | 18251A1221 | M. Ruchitha | Throw ball | Team | State | Winners | 25th and 26th May 2022 | J. B. Institute of Technology, Hyderabad. | View Document |
25 | 18251A0237 | Janet Angela E | Basketball | Team | National | Runners | 1st and 2nd June 2022 | VNR Vignan Jyothi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
26 | 18251A0233 | B. Navya | Volleyball | Team | National | Winners | 8th to 11th June 2022 | Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
27 | 18251A04F3 | B. Rishitha | Throw ball | Team | National | Winners | 8th to 11th June 2022 | Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology, Hyderabad | View Document |
28 | 21251Ao228 | S. Meenakshi | Kho Kho | Team | National | Winners | 16th to 18th June 2022 | Vignan’s Institute of Management and Technology for women, Hyderabad. | View Document |
29 | 21251A0262 | Anjali | Volleyball | Team | National | Winners | 16th to 18th June 2022 | Vignan’s Institute of Management and Technology for women, Hyderabad. | View Document |
30 | 19251A0543 | S. Shreya | Throw ball | Team | National | Winners | 16th to 18th June 2022 | Vignan’s Institute of Management and Technology for women, Hyderabad. | View Document |
31 | 19251A05F4 | L. Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Team | National | Winners | 16th to 18th June 2022 | Vignan’s Institute of Management and Technology for women, Hyderabad. | View Document |
32 | 19251A05F4 | L. Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | National | Winners | 16th to 18th June 2022 | Vignan’s Institute of Management and Technology for women, Hyderabad. | View Document |
33 | 21251Ao228 | S. Meenakshi | 200 Mts. Run | Individual | National | Winners | 16th to 18th June 2022 | Vignan’s Institute of Management and Technology for women, Hyderabad. | View Document |
Roll No | Name of the Student | Name of the Sports | Team/
Individual |
State/
National/ International |
Award | Date | Venue | Links |
1951A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | National | Runner | 6-12-2021 to
9-12-2021 |
Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | View Document |
18251A1228 | T.Sruthi | Table Tennis | Team | National | winners | 6-12-2021 to
9-12-2021 |
Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | View Document |
18251A0574 | K.Vineesha | Throw Ball | Team | National | winners | 6-12-2021 to
9-12-2021 |
Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | View Document |
15251A1739 | Yogini | Volley Ball | Team | National | winners | 6-12-2021 to
9-12-2021 |
Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | View Document |
21251A3628 | Jayasree Parini | Chess | Individual | State | winners | 27-12-2021 | Rishi MS Institute of Engineering and Technology for women | View Document |
S.NO |
Roll No | Name of the student | Name of the sports | Team/ Individual | Sate/ National/ International | Award | Date | Venue |
Proofs |
1 | 16251A0583 | G.Neha varma | Basket ball | Team | State | winners | 23&25 sep 2019 | Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1-19-20-2.pdf
|
2 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | Throw ball | Team | State | winners | 23&25 sep 2019 | Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2-19-20.pdf |
3 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | State | winners | 23&25 sep 2019 | Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3-19-20.pdf |
4 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya gayatri | Chess | Individual | State | winners | 23&25 sep 2019 | Sreenidhi Institute of Science and Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4-19-20.pdf |
5 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | Throw Ball | Team | National | winners | 30&31 DEC 2019 | B V Raju Institute of Technology, Narasapur | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5-19-20.pdf |
6 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | Throw Ball | Team | State | winners | 4&5 Jan2020 | CVR College of Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/6-19-20.pdf |
7 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | Kho kho | Team | State | winners | 6&7JAN2020 | Gokaraju Rangaraju Institute of Engineering & Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/7-19-20.pdf |
8 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | Kho kho | Team | National | winners | 9&10 JAN 2020 | CVSR College of Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/8-19-20.pdf |
9 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | Throw Ball | Team | National | winners | 9&10 JAN 2020 | CVSR College of Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/9-19-20.pdf |
10 | 16251A12A2 | P.Jagadeswari | Volly Ball | Team | National | winners | 9&10 JAN 2020 | CVSR College of Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/10-19-20.pdf |
11 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya gayatri | Chess | Individual | National | winners | 9&10 JAN 2020 | CVSR College of Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/11-19-20.pdf |
12 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | Badminton (Doubles) | Team | National | Runners | 9&10 JAN 2020 | CVSR College of Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/12-19-20.pdf |
13 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | Throw Ball | Team | State | winners | 24&25 JAN 2020 | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/13-19-20.pdf |
14 | 16251A12A2 | P.Jagadeswari | Volly Ball | Team | State | winners | 24&25 JAN 2020 | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/14-19-20.pdf |
15 | 16251A0583 | G.Neha varma | Basket ball | Team | State | winners | 24&25 JAN 2020 | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/15-19-20.pdf |
16 | 19251A1272 | G.Geetha krishna | Badminton (singles) | Individual | State | winners | 24&25 JAN 2020 | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/16-19-20.pdf |
17 | 16251A0520 | K.S.S.Soumya | Table Tennis-Doubles | Team | State | winners | 24&25JAN 2020 | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/17-19-20.pdf |
18 | 16251A0583 | G.Neha varma | Basket Ball | Team | National | winners | 29&30 JAN 2020 | Kommuri Pratap Reddy Institute Of Technology, Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/18-19-20.pdf |
19 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | Throw Ball | Team | National | winners | 29&30 JAN 2020 | Kommuri Pratap Reddy Institute Of Technology, Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/19-19-20.pdf |
20 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya gayatri | Chess | Individual | National | winners | 29&30 JAN 2020 | Kommuri Pratap Reddy Institute Of Technology, Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/20-19-20.pdf |
21 | 19251A1272 | G.Geetha krishna | Badminton (singles) | Individual | National | winners | 18&19 FEB | Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/21-19-20.pdf |
22 | 16251A0235 | K.Susi Sushanthi | Badminton (Doubles) | Team | National | winners | 18&19FEB | Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/22-19-20.pdf |
23 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Table Tennis | Individual | National | winners | 18&19FEB | Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/23-19-20.pdf |
24 | 16251A0517 | G.Srija | Teble Tennis do | Individual | National | Runners | 18&19FEB | Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/24-19-20.pdf |
25 | 16251A0517 | G.Srija | Teble Tennis do | Team | National | Winners | 18&19FEB | Maturi Venkata Subba Rao Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/25-19-20.pdf |
26 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | kho kho | Team | State | winners | 18&19FEB | Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/26-19-20.pdf |
27 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | kho kho | Team | State | winners | 25&26FEB | Pallavi Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/27-19-20.pdf |
28 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya Gayatri | Chess | Team | State | Runners | 25&26FEB | Pallavi Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/28-19-20.pdf |
29 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | Relay 4×100 m | Team | State | II Place | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/29-19-20.pdf |
30 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | (800m) Run | Individual | State | Winners | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/30-19-20.pdf |
31 | 17255A0213 | J.Srija | Reley (4x400m) | Team | State | Winners | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/31-19-20.pdf |
32 | 16251A0554 | S.P.Soumya | Tennis | Team | State | II Place | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/32-19-20.pdf |
33 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya gayatri | Chess | Individual | State | Winners | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/33-19-20.pdf |
34 | 16251A0491 | L.Bhanuchandrika | (100M) | Team | State | II Place | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/34-19-20.pdf |
35 | 16251A0491 | L.Bhanuchandrika | (200M) | Individual | State | Winners | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/35-19-20.pdf |
36 | 19255A0406 | E.Mamatha | High JUMP | Individual | State | II Place | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/36-19-20.pdf |
37 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Teble Tennis | Individual | State | II Place | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/37-19-20.pdf |
38 | 16251A0520 | K.S.S.Soumya | Teble Tennis | Individual | State | Winners | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/38-19-20.pdf |
39 | 16251A0235 | K.Susi sushanthi | Badminton | Individual | State | II Place | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/39-19-20.pdf |
40 | 18251A0562 | A.Sri Harshitha | Badminton | Individual | State | Winners | 26&27 FEB | Vallurupalli Nageswara Rao Vignana Jyothi Institute of Engineering &Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/40-19-20.pdf |
41 | 16251A0583 | G.Neha varma | Basket Ball | Team | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/41-19-20.pdf |
42 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | ThrowBall | Team | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/42-19-20.pdf |
43 | 17251A04F8 | K.AAShritha | ThrowBall | Team | National | Runners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/43-19-20.pdf |
44 | 16251A12A2 | P.Jagadeswari | Volly Ball | Team | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/44-19-20.pdf |
45 | 17251A0212 | Deeksha | Volly Ball | Team | National | III Place | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/45-19-20.pdf |
46 | 17255A0213 | G.Geetha Priya | kho kho | Team | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/46-19-20.pdf |
47 | 19251A1272 | G.Geetha krishna | Badminton (S) | individual | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/47-19-20.pdf |
48 | 16251A0235 | K.Susi sushanthi | Badminton (s) | individual | National | III Place | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/48-19-20.pdf |
49 | 16251A0235 | K.Susi sushanthi | Badminton (G) | Team | National | Runners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/49-19-20.pdf |
50 | 16251A0260 | Nikhitha | Badminton (G) | Team | National | III Place | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/50-19-20.pdf |
51 | 19251A05F4 | L.Ramya Sri | Teble Tennis(S) | individual | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/51-19-20.pdf |
52 | 16251A0520 | K.S.S.Soumya | Teble Tennis(S) | individual | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/52-19-20.pdf |
53 | 16251A0520 | K.S.S.Soumya | Teble Tennis(G) | Team | National | Winners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/53-19-20.pdf |
54 | 18251A02A5 | K.Sravya | Teble Tennis(G) | Team | National | Runners | 6&7 March 2020 | G.Narayanamma Institute of Technology and Science(for Women) | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/54-19-20.pdf |
55 | 16251A0583 | G.Neha varma | Basket Ball | Team | National | Winners | 13&14 March 20 | Institute of Aeronautical Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/55-19-20.pdf |
56 | 16251A04A9 | T.Harika | ThrowBall | Team | National | Winners | 13&14 March 20 | Institute of Aeronautical Engineering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/56-19-20.pdf |
S.NO | Roll No | Name of the student | Name of the sports | Team/ Individual | Sate/ National/ International | Award | Date | Venue | Proofs | ||||
1 | 15281A1291 | A.Srivani | Throwball | Team | National | Winners | 18-09-2018 | CBIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/118-19.pdf
|
||||
2 | 15281A048 | P.Darshana | Table tennis | Team | National | Winners | 18-09-2018 | CBIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/218-19.pdf | ||||
3 | 15281A0254 | A.Sharmila | Table tennis | Team | National | Winners | 18-09-2018 | CBIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/318-19.pdf | ||||
4 | 15281A0520 | K.S.S.Soumya | Table tennis | Team | National | Winners | 18-09-2018 | CBIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/418-19.pdf | ||||
5 | 16251A0517 | G.Sreeja | Table tennis | Team | National | Winners | 18-09-2018 | CBIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/518-19.pdf
|
||||
6 | 15251A1283 | S.Rineeha | Volley Ball | Team | National | Winners | 18-09-2018 | CBIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/618-19.pdf | ||||
7 | 15251A0248 | P.Darshana | Table tennis | Individual | National | Runners | 6-09-2018 | MLRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/718-19.pd | ||||
8 | 15251A0241 | K.poojitha | Table tennis | Individual | National | Runners | 6-09-2018 | MLRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/818-19.pdf | ||||
9 | 16251A12A2 | P.Jagadeesgwari | Volley ball | Team | Natioanal | Runners | 6-09-2018 | MLRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/918-19.pdf | ||||
10 | 15251A0452 | M.Pranathi Varma | Basket Ball | Team | State | Winners | 12-09-2018 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1018-19.pdf | ||||
11 | 15251A1291 | A.Srivani | ThrowBall | Team | State | Winner | 10-10-2018 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1118-19.pdf | ||||
12 | 15251A1191 | A.Srivani | Throw Ball | team | State | Winner | 4-01-2019 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1218-19.pdf | ||||
13 | 15251A0248 | P.Darshana | Table tennis singles | Individual | State | Winners | 4-01-2019 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1318-19.pdf | ||||
14 | 15251A0248 | P.Darshana | Table tennis Doubles | Team | State | Winners | 4-01-2019 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1418-19.pdf | ||||
15 | 15251A1283 | S.Rineeha | Volley Ball | Team | State | Runners | 4-01-2019 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1518-19.pdf | ||||
16 | 15251A0452 | M.Pranathi Varma | Basket Ball | Team, | State | Winners | 4-01-2019 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1618-19.pdf | ||||
17 | 17255A0213 | Sreeja | Kho kho | Team | State | Winners | 4-01-2019 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1718-19.pdf | ||||
18 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya Gaythri | Chess | Individual | State | Winners | 4-01-2019 | CVR college of Enginnering | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1818-19.pdf | ||||
19 | 16251A0291 | M.Haritha | Table Tennis(Singles) | Individual | State | Winners | 10-01-2019 | Nagole institiute Of technology Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/1918-19.pdf | ||||
20 | 16251A0285 | K.Manasanjani | Table tennis(Single) | Individual | State | Runners | 10-01-2019 | Nagole institiute Of technology Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2018-19-2.pdf | ||||
21 | 16251A0285 | K.Manasanjani | Table tennis(Single) | Individual | State | Winners | 10-01-2019 | Nagole institiute Of technology Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2118-19.pdf | ||||
22 | 15251A0452 | M.Pranathi varma | Baket Ball | Team | National | Winners | 9-01-2019 | Gitam University, Hydearbad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2218-19.pdf | ||||
23 | 15251A1739 | G.yogini | Volley Ball | Team | National | Winners | 9-01-2019
|
Gitam University, Hydearbad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2318-19.pdf | ||||
24 | 15251A1291 | T.Harika | Throw ball | Team | national | Winners | 24-01-2019 | MRCET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2418-19.pdf | ||||
25 | 15251A02A2 | L.Divya sree | Volley ball | Team | National | Winners | 24-01-2019 | MRCET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2518-19.pdf | ||||
26 | 15251A1291 | M.Pranathi varma | Baket Ball | Team | National | Winners | 24-01-2019 | MRCET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2618-19.pdf | ||||
27 | 15251A0248 | P.Darshana | Table tennis | Team | National | II PLace | 25-01-2019 | BITS, Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2718-19.pdf | ||||
28 | 15251A1291 | A.Srivani | Throw ball | Team | National | Winners | 25-01-2019 | BITS, Hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2818-19.pdf | ||||
29 | 16251A0273 | G.Geetha Priya | 100 mts run | Individual | National | II PLace | 25-01-2019 | BITS, hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/2918-19.pdf | ||||
30 | 162510491 | L.BhanuChandrika | 4*100m Relay | Team | National | II PLace | 25-01-2019 | BITS,hyderabad | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3018-19.pdf | ||||
31 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya Gaythri | Chess | Individual | National | Runners | 29-01-2019 | BVRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3118-19.pdf | ||||
32 | 15251A1291 | A.Srivani | Throw Ball | Team | National | Winners | 29-01-2019 | BVRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3218-19.pdf | ||||
33 | 15151A0278 | Y.Prathyusha | Volley Ball | Team | National | Runners | 29-01-2019 | BVRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3318-19.pdf | ||||
34 | 17251A0213 | J.Sreeja | Kho Kho | Team | National | Winner | 29-01-2019 | BVRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3418-19.pdf | ||||
35 | 15251A1291 | T>harika | Throw Ball | Team | State | Winner | 31-01-2019 | Sreenidhi Institute Of Science& Techonology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3518-19.pdf | ||||
36 | 15251A0452 | M>Pranathi Varma | Basket ball | team | State | Winners | 31-01-2019 | Sreenidhi Institute Of Science& Techonology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3618-19.pdf | ||||
37 | 15251A1291 | T.harika | Throw Ball | team | State | Wiiners | 1 & 2 Feb 2019 | BVRIT | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3718-19.pdf | ||||
38 | 16251A0517 | G.Srija | Table Tennis Singles | INdividual | National | Winners | 13-02-2019 | VNR VJIET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3818-19.pdf | ||||
39 | 15251A0241 | K.Poojitha | Table tennis Singles | Individual | National | Runner | 13-02-2019 | VNR VJIET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/3918-19.pdf | ||||
40 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya Gaytri | Chess | Individual | National | Runner | 13-02-2019 | VNR VJIET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4018-19.pdf | ||||
41 | 16251A0554 | S.P>Soumya | Table Tennis Doubles | Team | National | Runner | 13-02-2019 | VNR VJIET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4118-19.pdf | ||||
42 | 16251A0491 | L.Bhanu Chandrika | 100 mts Run | Individual | National | I Place | 13-02-2019 | VNR VJIET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4218-19.pdf | ||||
43 | 16251A0491 | L.Bhanu Chandrika | 200 mts Run | Individual | National | I Place | 13-02-2019 | VNR VJIET | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4318-19.pdf | ||||
44 | 16251A0554 | S.P.Soumya | Tennis Singles | Individual | National | Winners | 21-02-2019 | GEC, Gudlavalleru | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4418-19.pdf | ||||
45 | 15251A0571 | G.Manaswini | Tennis Singles | Individual | National | Runner | 21-02-2019 | GEC, Gudlavalleru | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4518-19.pdf | ||||
46 | 15251A0248 | P.Darshana | Table tennis | Individual | National | Winner | 21-02-2019 | GEC, Gudlavalleru | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4618-19.pdf | ||||
47 | 15251A0452 | M.Pranathi Varma | Basket ball | Team | National | Winner | 21-02-2019 | GEC, Gudlavalleru | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4718-19.pdf | ||||
48 | 16251A0517 | G.Srija | Table tennis Singles | Individual | National | II Place | 1-03-2019 | Mallareddy College Of Engineering & Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4818-19.pdf | ||||
49 | 16251A0520 | K.Sai Sri Soumya | Table Tennis Doubles | Team | National | II Place | 1-03-2019 | Mallareddy College Of Engineering & Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/4918-19.pdf | ||||
50 | 15251A0278 | Y.Prathyusha | Volley Ball | Team | National | Winners | 1-03-2019 | Mallareddy College Of Engineering & Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5018-19.pdf | ||||
51 | 15251A0452 | M.Pranathi Varma | Basket ball | Team | National | Winner | 1-03-2019 | Mallareddy College Of Engineering & Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5118-19.pdf | ||||
52 | 15251A0278 | Y.Prathyusha | Volley Ball | Team | State | Winner | 8-03-2019 | Vignana Bharathi Institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5218-19.pdf | ||||
53 | 15251A1291 | A.Srivani | Throw ball | Team | State | Winners | 15-03-2019 | Sridevi Womens Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5318-19.pdf | ||||
54 | 15251A0452 | M.Pranathi varma | Basket ball | Team | State | Winners | 29-03-2019 | Sridevi Womens Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5418-19.pdf | ||||
55 | 17255A0213 | J.Sreeja | Kho Kho | Team | State | Winners | 29-03-2019 | Sridevi Womens Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5518-19.pdf | ||||
56 | 15251A0278 | Y.Prathyusha | Volley ball | Team | National | Winners | 29-03-2019 | Sridevi Womens Engineering College | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5618-19.pdf | ||||
57 | 17251A04C9 | G.Sravya Gaythri | Chess | Individual | National | Winners | 2-04-2019 | Vidya Jyothi institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5718-19.pdf | ||||
58 | 15251A0254 | A.Sharmila | Table Tennis Single | Individual | National | Runner | 2-04-2019 | Vidya Jyothi institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5818-19.pdf | ||||
59 | 16251A517 | G.Srija | Table Tennis Double | Team | National | Runners | 2-04-2019 | Vidya Jyothi institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/5918-19.pdf | ||||
60 | 15251A0278 | Y.Prathyusha | Volley ball | Team | National | Winners | 2-04-2019 | Vidya Jyothi institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/6018-19.pdf | ||||
61 | 15251A0452 | M.Pranathi Varma | Basket ball | Team | National | Winners | 2-04-2019 | Vidya Jyothi institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/6118-19.pdf | ||||
62 | 17255A0213 | J.Sreeja | Kho Kho | Team | National | Winners | 2-04-2019 | Vidya Jyothi institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/6218-19.pdf | ||||
63 | 18251A0574 | K.Vinisha | Throwball | Team | National | Winners | 2-04-2019 | Vidya Jyothi institute Of Technology | https://www.gnits.ac.in/wp-content/uploads/2023/06/6318-19.pdf | ||||