Faculty achievements

  • Dr. Raj Kumar L.Biradar ,Pofessor  has  received  Gold Certificate for the paper titled ‘  Texture Inpainting using Statistical Parameters in Wavelet Domain’fromMallareddy college of engineering and technology in Dec 26th & 27th 2014
  • V.Vikas, Assistant Professor has selected as mentor and received certificate of Appreciation   for the project titled ‘Wireless Eye Controlled Device for the Paralyzed, in Texas instruments,innovation  challenge India design contest 2015.
  • V.Vikas, Assistant Professor has selected as mentor  for the project titled ‘Gagan Saviours’ in Smart India Hackthon 2017

 

NPTEL - Faculty

Online Certification Course Completion by Faculty during October’2018

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Course

Course Duration

Score

Type of Certificate

1

Mr. G. Krishna Reddy

Digital Circuits

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

81%

Elite

2

Mr. G. Krishna Reddy

Discrete Time Signal Processing

Aug-Sep 2018

(8 week course)

74%

Elite

3

Mrs. A.Naveena

Switching Circuits and Logic Design

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

77%

Elite

4

Mrs. A.Naveena

Computer Networks and Internet Protocol

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

68%

Elite

(Topper 5%)

5

Mrs. M.Vijaya Lakshmi

Principles of Signal Estimation for MIMO/OFDM Wireless Communication

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

87%

Elite

6

Mrs. Kotla Sarada

Computer Networks and Internet Protocol

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

45%

Successfully Completed

7

Mrs. Vulugundam Anitha

Computer Networks and Internet Protocol

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

45%

Successfully Completed

8

Mr. Vippalapalli Vikas

Computer Networks and Internet Protocol

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

73%

Elite

(Topper 2%)

9

Mr. Vippalapalli Vikas

Switching Circuits and Logic Design

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

76%

Elite

10

Mr. A. Chandra Shaker

Embedded Systems – Design Verification and Test

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

74%

Elite

11

Mrs. M. Jyothsna

Computer Networks and Internet Protocol

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

42%

Successfully Completed

12

Mrs. M. Jyothsna

Soft Skills

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

62%

Elite

13

Mrs. K Naga Vaishnavi

Computer Networks and Internet Protocol

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

42%

Successfully Completed

14

Mrs. K Naga Vaishnavi

Digital Image Processing

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

69%

Elite

15

Ms. Gilligittha Swetha

Switching Circuits and Logic Design

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

71%

Elite

16

Ms. Gilligittha Swetha

Computer Networks and Internet Protocol

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

41%

Successfully Completed

17

Mrs. Venkata Nagamani Reddi

Soft Skills

Jul-Oct 2018

(12 week course)

79%

Elite

 

Online Certification Course Completion by Faculty during April’2018

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Course

Course Duration

Score

Type of Certificate

1

Mr. N.Ramakrishna

Real Time Operating Systems

4-Week Course

(Feb-Mar 2018)

60%

ELITE

2

Mrs.A.Naveena

Introduction toInternet of Things

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

93%

ELITE + GOLD

 (Topper 1%)

3

Mrs.A.Naveena

Wireless AdHoc and Sensor Networks

8-Week Course

(Feb-Apr 2018)

91%

ELITE + GOLD

 (Topper 1%)

4

Mrs.SunithaTappari

Basic Electronics

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

61%

ELITE

5

Mrs. P.Sreesudha

Principles of Communication Systems - I

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

73%

ELITE

6

Mrs.Kotla Sarada

Wireless AdHoc and Sensor Networks

8-Week Course

(Feb-Apr 2018)

75%

ELITE

7

Mrs.VulugundamAnitha

Electromagnetic Theory

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

69%

ELITE

8

Mr. VippalapalliVikas

Basic Electronics

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

83%

ELITE

 (Topper 5%)

9

Mr. Vippalapalli Vikas

Basic Electronics

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

-

MENTOR ELITE

10

Mr. Vippalapalli Vikas

Control Engineering

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

68%

ELITE

11

Mr. AChandra Shaker

Wireless AdHoc and Sensor Networks

8-Week Course

(Feb-Apr 2018)

77%

ELITE

12

Mr. A Chandra Shaker

Integrated Circuits, MOSFETs, Op-Amps and their Applications

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

77%

ELITE

(Topper 5%)

13

Ms. Giligittha Swetha

Basic Electronics

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

74%

ELITE

 

14

Ms. Giligittha Swetha

Control Engineering

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

52%

Successfully Completed

15

Mrs.C.Saraswathi

Basic Electronics

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

50%

Successfully Completed

16

Mrs. K.Lakshmi Varuna Kumari

Basic Electronics

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

45%

Successfully Completed

17

Mrs.Divya Devarajan

Basic Electronics

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

52%

Successfully Completed

18

Mrs.VenkataNagamaniReddi

Control Engineering

12-Week Course

(Jan-Apr 2018)

48%

Successfully Completed

 

Online Certification Course Completion by Faculty during  Sep-Oct’ 2017

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Faculty

Name of the Course

Course Duration

Score

Type of Certificate

1

Mr. A Chandra Shaker

Introduction to Internet of Things

12-Week Course

(July-Oct 2017)

90%

ELITE + GOLD

(Topper 2%)

2

Mr. Vippalapalli Vikas

Introduction to Internet of Things

12-Week Course

(July-Oct 2017)

89%

ELITE

(Topper 2%)

3

Mrs. Divya Devarajan

Introduction to Internet of Things

12-Week Course

(July-Oct 2017)

77%

ELITE

4

Mr. N Ramakrishna

Soft Skills

12-Week Course

(July-Oct 2017)

87%

ELITE

(Topper 5%)

5

Mrs. A.Naveena

Design for Internet of Things

8-Week Course

(July-Sep 2017)

81%

ELITE

 (Topper 1%)

6

Mr. Vippalapalli Vikas

Design for Internet of Things

8-Week Course

(July-Sep 2017)

78%

ELITE

 (Topper 1%)

7

Mrs. Divya Devarajan

Design for Internet of Things

8-Week Course

(July-Sep 2017)

68%

ELITE

8

Mr. A Chandra Shaker

Design for Internet of Things

8-Week Course

(July-Sep 2017)

65%

ELITE

9

Mrs. Vijaya Lakshmi.M

Principles of Communication Systems: Part - II

8-Week Course

(July-Sep 2017)

75%

ELITE